ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Schwerin - IMO 8030972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SchwerinAdded:Jun 16, 2009
Captured:August 26, 1991IMO:8030972Hits:1,292
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1980 -- GT: 10.970 -- DWT: 13.600 --
1993 Unimar, 1998 Trans Cargo 4, 2007 Transcar, 2007 Ataqa
Arrived 10.10.2009 at Alang for Demolition.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ataqa
IMO:8030972
Former name(s):
- Trans Car (Until 2007 Nov)
- Trans Cargo 4 (Until 2007 Oct)
- Unimar (Until 1998 Jan)
- Schwerin (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,970 tons
Summer DWT:13,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Schwerin
© simonwp
UNIMAR
© Joerg Seyler
Transcargo 4
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!