ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Huntegas - IMO 9103403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HuntegasAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 08, 2003IMO:9103403Hits:641
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Huntegas am 08.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: P.T. Dock, Tanjong Priok 1171
ex-Namen: Lauwergas
Länge: 116.25m
Breite: 17.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 6050 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5725 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaschem Hunte
IMO:9103403
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016596
Callsign:A8LC5
Former name(s):
- Huntegas (Until 2005 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:5,778 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’41.44” N, 94°43’48.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Us Hou
Arrival:5th Dec 2018
20:30:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:42 UTCUshou
2018 September 1st, 04:30:47 UTCUs Pon
2018 August 10th, 17:00:50 UTCHou
2018 July 31st, 05:00:38 UTCFina Anch.
2018 July 29th, 18:00:48 UTCUspon
2018 July 4th, 17:00:58 UTCMx Coa
2018 June 28th, 16:00:59 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:04 UTCUs Pon
2018 June 16th, 17:00:43 UTCMx Coa
2018 May 21st, 21:00:47 UTCVera Cruz
More Of This Ship
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Ted
GASCHEM HUNTE
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!