ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERING ID - IMO 9146807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:BERING IDAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9146807Hits:635
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Quebec Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Tivoli
IMO:9146807
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370057000
Callsign:3FJQ7
Former name(s):
- Bering Id (Until 2014 Aug)
- Pitt Island (Until 2008 Aug)
- Citrus Island (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:28,611 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERING ID
© Chris Howell
Bering ID
© Les Blair
BERING ID
© Peter Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!