ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oriental Kerria - IMO 9294795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Oriental KerriaAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294795Hits:902
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Oriental Kerria (Panama)

IMO:9294795
Call sign:H8KO
Gross tonnage:8259
Flag:Panama
Built:2004

At Terneuzen 04/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Everrich 2
IMO:9294795
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351302000
Callsign:H8KO
Former name(s):
- Oriental Kerria (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,259 tons
Summer DWT:14,298 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’24.7” N, 55°21’59.5” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 197° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Hamriyah-uae
Arrival:15th Jan 2022
05:00:13 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
BS BRAVO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ORIENTAL KERRIA
© Henk Jungerius
Oriental Kerria
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!