ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isidora - IMO 5429029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:IsidoraAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:September 15, 2010IMO:5429029Hits:1,679
Location:El Bluff, Nicaragua
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ex,Admiral I ex,Nilefoil ex,Zeekoet ex,Kommander Surveyor
ex,Hadsel ex,Skutvik Built at Tangen Verft Kragero Norway.
1963
Location Corn Island Nicaragua
Vessel Identification
Name:Delfina Del Mar
IMO:5429029
Callsign:HP7501
Former name(s):
- Sanikolas (Until 2013 Oct)
- Isidora (Until 2012)
- Admiral I (Until 2010)
- Zeekoet (Until 1998)
- Kommander Surveyor (Until 1992 May)
- Skutvik (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEEKOET
© Pieter Inpyn
ZEEKOET
© Pieter Inpyn
DELFINA DEL MAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!