ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9086605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sander Jongenelen [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9086605Hits:769
Location:Middelburg, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian registered Wijnne & Barends vessel Kirsten seen in Middelburg, Zeeland. 04-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Lady
IMO:9086605
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230649000
Callsign:OJQV
Former name(s):
- Lady Kirsten (Until 2015 Jan)
- Kirsten (Until 2013 Feb)
- Aros News (Until 1996)
- Kirsten (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,290 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’8.72” N, 4°28’3.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
13:00:51 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 13:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 3rd, 23:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:01 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 27th, 06:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 24th, 12:00:29 UTCFinli
2018 June 21st, 20:00:16 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 20th, 10:00:10 UTCFinli
2018 June 18th, 19:00:50 UTCRuvyg
2018 June 17th, 09:00:14 UTCFinli
2018 June 15th, 13:00:22 UTCRuvyg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA LADY
© Marcus-S
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prima Lady
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!