ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARADUS - IMO 9240938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ANTARADUSAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 02, 2010IMO:9240938Hits:939
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Felixstowe outbound after sailing from Ipswich 2/10/10
IMO number : 9240938
Name of ship : ANTARADUS (since 01-05-2004)
Call Sign : YKPQ
MMSI : 468356000
Gross tonnage : 6361 (since 01-04-2003)
DWT : 6750
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Syrian Arab Republic (since 01-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Sakti Ii
IMO:9240938
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013020
Callsign:POKA
Former name(s):
- Antaradus (Until 2011 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Mashrek (Until 2004 May)
- Antaradus (Until 2003 Jul)
- Glory 2 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,361 tons
Summer DWT:5,664 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTARADUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ANTARADUS
© Dennis Mortimer
ANTARADUS
© ulmmomo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!