ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VOYAGER - IMO 9111216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:OCEAN VOYAGERAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 02, 2010IMO:9111216Hits:2,213
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passiong Felixstowe inbound Ipswich 2/10/10
IMO number : 9111216
Name of ship : OCEAN VOYAGER (since 01-02-2010)
Call Sign : J8B3139
MMSI : 375019000
Gross tonnage : 7249 (during 2000)
DWT : 7278
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1994)
Year of build : 1994
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines (since 01-12-2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Voyager
IMO:9111216
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375019000
Callsign:J8B3139
Former name(s):
- Ocean Starlet (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brinknes (Until 2004 Dec)
- Ramon Aboitiz (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,249 tons
Summer DWT:7,276 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN VOYAGER
© Frank Behrends
OCEAN VOYAGER
© Frank Behrends
OCEAN VOYAGER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!