ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polstjarnan - IMO 7626346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:PolstjarnanAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:September 06, 2010IMO:7626346Hits:1,070
Location:Karlstad, Sweden
Photo Category: Buoy/Lighthouse Maintenance Vessels & Lightships
Description:
Built at Åsiverken Åmål Sweden 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Polstjarnan Iv
IMO:7626346
MMSI:265552070
Callsign:SFYE
Former name(s):
- Faros (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Buoy-laying Vessel
Gross tonnage:306 tons
Summer DWT:100 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polstjarnan
© Lennart Rydberg
Polstjarnan
© Michael Brinkmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!