ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD - IMO 9033878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:NORDAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:9033878Hits:941
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading grain at Mistley 13/10/10
IMO number : 9033878
Name of ship : NORD (since 01-10-2004)
Call Sign : YLBV
MMSI : 275359000
Gross tonnage : 1189 (during 1992)
DWT : 1891
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1991)
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Latvia (since 01-03-2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bonay
IMO:9033878
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275359000
Callsign:YLBV
Former name(s):
- Nord (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nordfjord (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy Ii (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,189 tons
Summer DWT:1,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Liepaja
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’12.51” N, 12°38’22.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 174° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:34 UTCRottedam
2018 June 19th, 15:00:36 UTCPlswi
2018 June 16th, 15:00:31 UTCAarhus
2018 June 15th, 05:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 June 10th, 03:00:43 UTCLidkoeping
2018 May 29th, 08:00:28 UTCFrnte
2018 May 26th, 12:00:41 UTCShoreham
2018 May 21st, 08:00:36 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 May 16th, 03:00:44 UTCMalmo
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
BONAY
© timbo2
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
Bonay
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!