ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEVERLAND SUN - IMO 9416551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:NEVERLAND SUNAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:September 02, 2010IMO:9416551Hits:672
Location:Bosporus & Dardanelles Straits, Turkey
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built at Samsung,Koje 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alatau
IMO:9416551
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004518
Callsign:V7XM9
Former name(s):
- Neverland Sun (Until 2011 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,248 tons
Summer DWT:115,896 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’14.45” N, 37°50’13.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 258° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 16:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 29th, 05:00:01 UTCBosporus Stait
2018 June 28th, 15:00:34 UTCBosporus Stait
2018 June 25th, 15:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 20th, 01:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 16th, 02:00:20 UTCGrlav
2018 June 7th, 14:00:40 UTCBosporus Stait
2018 June 5th, 01:00:04 UTCHromi
2018 May 29th, 23:00:10 UTCTrgel
2018 May 16th, 18:00:09 UTCBosporus Stait
More Of This Ship
ALATAU
© carlo martinelli
ALATAU
© GERALDINE
ALATAU
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!