ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UASC DOHA - IMO 9397585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arjan Elmendorp [View profile]Title:UASC DOHAAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:9397585Hits:719
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam 03-11-2010
Year of build 2009
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrice Schulte
IMO:9397585
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092627
Callsign:D5IC3
Former name(s):
- Uasc Doha (Until 2015 Jan 16)
- Beatrice Schulte (Until 2009 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’39.26” S, 31°1’45.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:5th Jun 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 5th, 15:00:27 UTCPkg
2018 June 4th, 06:30:14 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 15th, 18:50:29 UTCKrpus
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:31 UTCIdjkt
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:38 UTCKrpus
2018 April 13th, 22:30:17 UTCKrpus
2018 March 4th, 00:01:42 UTCIdjkt
2018 February 9th, 07:00:10 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 29th, 01:30:00 UTCCntxg
2018 January 23rd, 00:00:45 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
BEATRICE SCHULTE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!