ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE POWER II - IMO 9079169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ICE POWER IIAdded:Nov 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9079169Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Baffin (Limassol)

IMO:9079169
Call sign:C4BN2
Gross tonnage:27078
Flag:Cyprus
Built:1995

Baffin since 09-05-2005
Ex-Name:
Frederal Baffin

At Terneuzen coming from Antwerp harbour 04/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Barents
IMO:9079169
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357725000
Callsign:3EKS
Former name(s):
- Cedar 4 (Until 2009 Aug)
- Izara Princess (Until 2009 May)
- Ice Power Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Baffin (Until 2008 Mar)
- Federal Baffin (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,732 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’31.14” N, 33°5’47.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 70° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:7th Jan 2022
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BARENTS
© Marcus-S
NORDIC BARENTS
© Marcus-S
NORDIC BARENTS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Feb 06, 2006 00:09 (15 years ago)
Thanks for your nice comments KRucher81.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Matt Ruscher on Nov 13, 2005 22:36 (16 years ago)
great shot wondered what she looked like with the new name
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!