ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUAROSA - IMO 9506708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AQUAROSAAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9506708Hits:2,879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2010
Flag - Malta
Loa - 189,99
Breadth - 32,26
Draught - 12,8
Vessel Identification
Name:Evangelia M
IMO:9506708
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016409
Callsign:D5GB2
Former name(s):
- Aquarosa (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,005 tons
Summer DWT:57,000 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’15.71” N, 4°1’38.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 180° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:30:23 UTC
Last update:
4 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 14:00:58 UTCCn Zzu
2018 April 24th, 09:30:23 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 26th, 08:00:09 UTCBd Cgp
2018 January 13th, 13:00:00 UTCAsube
2018 January 9th, 07:00:03 UTCSg Pwbgb
2018 January 8th, 07:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:59 UTCTw Khh
2017 September 24th, 15:30:24 UTCFujairah
2017 September 12th, 10:00:04 UTCPhuket,thailand
2017 July 5th, 03:00:18 UTCChangzhou,china
More Of This Ship
EVANGELIA M
© Geir Vinnes
EVANGELIA M
© Geir Vinnes
EVANGELIA M
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!