ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BANTRY - IMO 9187227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:CAPE BANTRYAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9187227Hits:730
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built 2000 L. 274,26 GT 81093 DWT 159999
Flag: MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriti Sfakia
IMO:9187227
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016587
Callsign:D5GW7
Former name(s):
- Cape Bantry (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Potomac (Until 2006 Apr 26)
- Front Sky (Until 2003 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,093 tons
Summer DWT:159,999 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’11.98” N, 23°40’37.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 192° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Malta Opl
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:00:49 UTC
Last update:
20 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 30th, 16:00:46 UTCCeyhan
2018 July 20th, 17:00:15 UTCAg Theooroi
2018 May 6th, 06:30:01 UTCSg Sin
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:44 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 1st, 08:00:31 UTCGr Agt
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:03 UTCEg Skt
2018 March 19th, 01:00:34 UTCGr Agt
2018 February 11th, 02:30:35 UTCZhanjiang
2018 January 2nd, 15:00:47 UTCMalta.for Orders
More Of This Ship
Kriti Sfakia
© Gerolf Drebes
KRITI SFAKIA
© carlo martinelli
Kriti Sfakia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!