ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9401271Hits:357
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Westerschelde, Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’5.95” N, 32°18’41.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 178° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:22nd May 2018
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 20:00:45 UTCHalifax
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCSavannah
2018 April 29th, 18:30:01 UTCNewyork
2018 April 16th, 19:00:47 UTCHalifax
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 February 19th, 21:00:03 UTCMy Pkl
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:18 UTCXingang
2018 January 25th, 00:00:36 UTCSin Pebga
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:45 UTCPort Kelang
2017 October 30th, 07:00:04 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
AL KHOR
© Ron van de Velde
ILSE WULFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!