ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bow Oceanic - IMO 9143221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Bow OceanicAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9143221Hits:472
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1997
Flag - Singapore
Loa - 142,40
Breadth - 22,80
Draught - 9,715
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow Oceanic
IMO:9143221
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710019130
Callsign:PPLM
Former name(s):
- Brage Pacific (Until 2007 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,369 tons
Summer DWT:17,460 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°19’26.89” S, 42°27’18.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 21:00:22 UTCSantos-sp
2018 July 1st, 10:00:10 UTCSalvador
2018 June 26th, 19:00:19 UTCSantos
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:02 UTCSalvador
2018 June 16th, 19:00:06 UTCSantos-sp
2018 May 18th, 12:00:20 UTCSalvador
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:44 UTCSantos-sp
2018 March 5th, 22:00:45 UTCSalvador-ba
2018 January 9th, 02:45:33 UTCSantos
2017 December 20th, 09:30:29 UTCSantos-sp
More Of This Ship
BOW OCEANIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
BOW OCEANIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
Bow Oceanic
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!