ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP HARRISSON - IMO 9440796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP HARRISSONAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9440796Hits:4,440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2009
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 262,07
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 12,5
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Harrisson
IMO:9440796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091990
Callsign:A8VD9
Former name(s):
- Cpo Baltimore (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,358 tons
Summer DWT:51,699 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23.45” N, 9°54’32.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Be Anr
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:30:54 UTCTr Amb
2018 August 20th, 20:00:51 UTCDeham
2018 August 18th, 12:00:01 UTCGb Fxt
2018 August 6th, 11:00:34 UTCTramb
2018 August 4th, 20:00:10 UTCGrpir
2018 August 2nd, 04:00:14 UTCItcag
2018 July 26th, 02:18:56 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:53 UTCDeham
2018 July 20th, 05:15:46 UTCGbliv
2018 July 5th, 19:00:57 UTCTrkmx
More Of This Ship
CPO BALTIMORE
© Tomasello Letterio
CPO BALTIMORE
© Tomasello Letterio
CPO BALTIMORE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!