ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ALASKA - IMO 9433262

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:p-36 [View profile]Title:BBC ALASKAAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:May 17, 2010IMO:9433262Hits:813
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alaska in front Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Elbe
IMO:9433262
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092528
Callsign:D5EW4
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 2014 Jan 17)
- Bbc Alaska (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,709 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© baltic_nic
HHL ELBE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!