ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GOLD - IMO 9479565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elmar Calbo [View profile]Title:UNION GOLDAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9479565Hits:448
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Terneuzen
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus Gold
IMO:9479565
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244810730
Callsign:PBKU
Former name(s):
- Gold (Until 2013 Nov)
- Union Gold (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,767 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Druten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°11’22.12” N, 4°55’13.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 241° (237°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 23:00:31 UTCLa Coruna
2018 June 10th, 06:00:44 UTCLe Legue
2018 June 4th, 18:00:37 UTCGunnes
2018 May 15th, 04:00:41 UTCLa-pallice
2018 May 15th, 04:00:20 UTCLa Pallice ?
2018 May 13th, 13:00:40 UTCBordeaux
2018 May 7th, 13:00:07 UTCAntwerpen
2018 May 4th, 17:00:58 UTCBremen
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:15 UTCHeiligenhafen
2018 April 29th, 08:00:16 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS GOLD
© Tim Becker
AMADEUS GOLD
© Tim Becker
AMADEUS GOLD
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!