ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castillo de Plasencia - IMO 8610019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Castillo de PlasenciaAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:8610019Hits:707
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 1987
Flag - Brazil
Loa - 128,90
Breadth - 20,21
Draught - 8,53

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Castillo De Plasencia
IMO:8610019
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309153000
Callsign:C6WU9
Former name(s):
- Stolt Aspiration (Until 2008 Jan)
- Golden Angel (Until 1987 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,901 tons
Summer DWT:12,219 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castillo de Plasencia
© Gustavo Castro
Castillo de Plasencia
© Gustavo Castro
Castillo de Plasencia
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!