ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHRINE RICKMERS - IMO 9236523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CATHRINE RICKMERSAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9236523Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2002
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 286,26
Breadth - 32,24
Draught - 13,20

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathr
IMO:9236523
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090659
Callsign:A8CJ9
Former name(s):
- Norasia Valparaiso (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cathrine Rickmers (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,364 tons
Summer DWT:58,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© Michael Schindler
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
CATHRINE RICKMERS
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!