ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC MORNING - IMO 9114347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CEC MORNINGAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9114347Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 1996
Flag - Bahamas
Loa - 100,85
Breadth - 20,20
Draught - 8,21

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sharmin
IMO:9114347
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356683000
Callsign:3EGV2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mandarin (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cec Morning (Until 2010 Dec)
- Angkor Star (Until 2001)
- Cec Morning (Until 2000 Nov)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2000 Jan)
- Maersk Luanda (Until 1999)
- Arktis Morning (Until 1998)
- Maersk Luanda (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:8,979 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’19.21” N, 5°54’22.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 105° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:17 UTCLymra
2018 June 12th, 16:00:33 UTCSousse
2018 April 8th, 09:00:30 UTCGrpir
2018 April 5th, 13:00:45 UTCAldrz
2018 March 16th, 20:00:20 UTCTnsfa
2018 March 6th, 04:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 February 7th, 04:00:55 UTCTrizm
2018 January 13th, 01:30:04 UTCTrevy
2017 December 22nd, 12:30:48 UTCTrmrd
2017 December 14th, 21:00:29 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
MEDKON RIZE
© Petros Psarras
MEDKON RIZE
© fran-tgn
MEDKON RIZE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!