ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Centrans Lucky - IMO 9514896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Centrans LuckyAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9514896Hits:532
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2009
Flag - Hong Kong
Loa - 229,30
Breadth - 38,0
Draught - 14,90

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lucky
IMO:9514896
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477622500
Callsign:VRFK8
Former name(s):
- Centrans Lucky (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,208 tons
Summer DWT:93,200 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’20.01” N, 119°59’59.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 171° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 18:00:02 UTCShanghai
2017 December 19th, 21:00:26 UTCGladstone
2017 August 25th, 10:00:13 UTCRichards Bay
2017 May 31st, 18:00:26 UTCVostochnyy Rus
2017 May 26th, 12:00:09 UTCL0ngkou
2015 November 21st, 11:00:34 UTCAu Phe
2015 October 15th, 13:30:31 UTCTw Khh
2015 August 25th, 18:30:25 UTCSingapore
2015 August 1st, 12:30:15 UTCRichard Bay
2015 July 7th, 18:00:53 UTCParadip India
More Of This Ship
OCEAN LUCKY
© tropic maritime images
Centrans Lucky
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
CENTRANS LUCKY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!