ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SeaPowet - IMO 9014729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SeaPowetAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 09, 2009IMO:9014729Hits:832
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Seapowet
Built-1992 at Burmeister & Wain Grt-41189
Owner-DIFKO Singapore
Imo-9014729 Flag-Bahamas Call-C6VF9
Port of Amsterdam 09-11-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Power 11
IMO:9014729
Former name(s):
- Seapowet (Until 2012 Sep)
- Sibotessa (Until 2006 Oct)
- Vitessa (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,189 tons
Summer DWT:74,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAPOWET
© har
SEAPOWET
© har
SEAPOWET
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!