ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRETE C - IMO 9258234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MARGRETE CAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9258234Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
7511 grt
built 2002
Isle of Man flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Tci Arjun
IMO:9258234
Flag:India
MMSI:419000938
Callsign:AWIG
Former name(s):
- Margrete (Until 2014 Nov 27)
- Margrete C (Until 2013 Sep 27)
- Cordillera (Until 2009 May 20)
- Margrete C (Until 2003 Feb 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,511 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°6’19.44” N, 70°16’53.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 152° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Mundra
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 09:00:53 UTCMundra
2014 December 25th, 15:00:44 UTCPort Said
2014 November 25th, 12:30:54 UTCTuzla Sea Trials
More Of This Ship
MARGRETE C
© Joop Klaasman
MARGRETE C
© Joop Klaasman
MARGRETE C
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!