ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMICAL MASTER - IMO 9558957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CHEMICAL MASTERAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9558957Hits:640
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR HARWICH INTERNATIONAL
PORT 04 NOVEMBER 2010

BUILT: 2009 / ASAKAWA SHIPBUILDING
TONS: 8,259
FLAG: SINGAPORE
OWNERS: MSI SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE
CALL SIGN: 9VPA8
MMSI: 565014000
FORMER NAME: GEM OF KANDLA '2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemical Master
IMO:9558957
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565014000
Callsign:9VPA8
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Kandla (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,259 tons
Summer DWT:14,298 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’59.16” N, 25°5’36.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:55 UTCSavannah
2018 August 21st, 08:00:37 UTCLavera
2018 August 19th, 00:15:12 UTCMarseille
2018 August 8th, 21:00:34 UTCAgios Theodoroi
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:56 UTCGebze
2018 July 21st, 02:00:32 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 13th, 21:00:27 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 10th, 15:00:25 UTCGonfreville France
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:27 UTCEs Tar>es Huv
2018 June 17th, 06:30:31 UTCIl Hfa>eg Aly
More Of This Ship
CHEMICAL MASTER
© Dennis Mortimer
CHEMICAL MASTER
© Wil Weijsters
CHEMICAL MASTER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!