ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDAR GALAXY - IMO 9331402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:CEDAR GALAXYAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:9331402Hits:629
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR HARWICH INTERNATIONAL
PORT 03 NOVEMBER 2010

BUILT: 2005 / FUKUOKA SHIPBUILDING
TONS: 11,728
FLAG: PANAMANIAN
OWNERS: TOKYO MARINE CO LTD
CALL SIGN: 3EBF6
MMSI: 371094000
Vessel Identification
Name:Taruca
IMO:9331402
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371094000
Callsign:3EBF6
Former name(s):
- Cedar Galaxy (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,728 tons
Summer DWT:19,983 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’46.92” S, 46°14’11.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 132° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Br Arb
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
15:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 15:00:02 UTCBr Arb
2018 January 20th, 06:00:08 UTCQuintero
2017 December 28th, 03:00:12 UTCChanaral
2017 October 8th, 17:00:24 UTCValparaiso
2017 October 1st, 20:00:21 UTCQuintero
2017 September 25th, 18:30:23 UTCQuintero
2017 June 22nd, 03:30:24 UTCValparaiso
2017 June 17th, 02:00:20 UTCMejillones
2017 March 30th, 10:00:30 UTCValparaiso
2017 March 22nd, 13:30:35 UTCQuintero
More Of This Ship
Taruca
© Tomislav Raymondi
Taruca
© Tomislav Raymondi
Taruca
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Nov 07, 2010 23:35 (7 years ago)
missed this one!

Nice shot Mick

best regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!