ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIANNE - IMO 9422275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:LIANNEAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9422275Hits:416
Location:Harwich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING IN HARWICH HARBOUR INWARD FOR MISTLEY QUAY
31 OCTOBER 2010

BUILT: 2007 / EREGLI, TURKEY
TONS: 1,903
FLAG: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
OWNERS: DAM SCHEEPVAARTBEDRIJE
CALL SIGN: V2CP4
MMSI: 305067000
LAUNCHED AS MAYA 2
Vessel Identification
Name:Lianne
IMO:9422275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305067000
Callsign:V2CP4
Former name(s):
- Maya 2 (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,024 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’38.52” N, 9°37’42.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 19:00:18 UTCHeroya
2018 July 9th, 19:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:04 UTCRochefort
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCGruvon
2018 June 19th, 21:00:52 UTCTo Order
2018 June 19th, 21:00:22 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 17th, 06:00:46 UTCKlintehamn
2018 June 10th, 04:00:09 UTCJoutseno
2018 June 4th, 06:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2018 May 16th, 12:00:11 UTCRukgd
More Of This Ship
Lianne
© Frits Olinga
Lianne
© Frits Olinga
LIANNE
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!