ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIZONAS - IMO 8853908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BIZONASAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:8853908Hits:436
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tugboat:“Bizonas”IMO:8853908,Call sign:LY2032,DWT:76 t.,Built: Mar 31, 1980 , Capacity:2520 bhp,Towing power:31,5 t.,Flag: Lithuania, Port of Registry: Klaipeda.Owner/Operator: Klasco Towage Assistance/Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on 2010.10.24..Particulars HERE (http://www.towage-klasco.lt/index.php)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bizon
IMO:8853908
MMSI:273355460
Callsign:LY2032
Former name(s):
- Bizonas (Until 2012 May)
- Bizon (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:281 tons
Summer DWT:76 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’13.67” N, 29°42’38.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 3°
Destination:
Location:Kronshtadt
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 17:00:45 UTCKronshtadt
2018 June 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSankt-peterburg #>!
2018 June 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 June 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 June 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSankt-peterbupa2s>p
2018 June 6th, 21:00:59 UTCSankt-peterburg #>2
2018 June 6th, 21:00:58 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 June 6th, 21:00:58 UTCSankt-peterburg #?
2018 June 6th, 21:00:58 UTCSankt-peterburg
2018 June 6th, 21:00:57 UTCSankt-peterburg #>[
More Of This Ship
BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
BIZON
© Igor Dilo
BIZON
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!