ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sian - IMO 7420962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SianAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420962Hits:1,012
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian
IMO:7420962
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377801000
Callsign:J8B3075
Former name(s):
- Sian (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ilse (Until 2000 Jan)
- Sian (Until 1997 Apr)
- Irina (Until 1991 Nov)
- Coenraad Kuhlman (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,547 tons
Summer DWT:2,723 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°4’37.09” N, 11°22’29.84” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Halle
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 09:00:55 UTCHalle
2017 November 19th, 09:00:42 UTCHalle
2017 November 19th, 09:00:36 UTCHalle
2016 November 19th, 09:00:33 UTCHalle
2016 November 19th, 09:00:17 UTCHalle
2015 November 19th, 09:00:05 UTCHalle
2015 November 15th, 15:00:16 UTCFalkenberg
2015 November 8th, 15:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2015 November 4th, 06:00:28 UTCStralsund
2015 October 27th, 01:00:49 UTCKobenhavn Road
More Of This Ship
Sian
© Frits Olinga
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
LIAN
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,012 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!