ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ARIZONA - IMO 9501253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:billy_s [View profile]Title:BBC ARIZONAAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 25, 2010IMO:9501253Hits:674
Location:Rosyth, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the Port of Rosyth, River Forth, Scotland accompanied by the tug Beamer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arizona
IMO:9501253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305461000
Callsign:V2EK6
Former name(s):
- Industrial Sailor (Until 2015 Mar)
- Bbc Arizona (Until 2014 May)
- Bbc Barbuda (Until 2009 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,746 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°5’38.78” N, 93°38’7.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Fourchon
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:01 UTCAveiro
2018 September 6th, 03:00:10 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 30th, 20:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 August 26th, 22:00:10 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 24th, 18:00:54 UTCSkagen
2018 August 18th, 22:00:28 UTCSkagen
2018 August 18th, 11:00:04 UTCBilbao
2018 May 18th, 23:50:04 UTCUs Log
2018 April 30th, 18:00:33 UTCKr Kpo
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:55 UTCJp Yok Off
More Of This Ship
BBC ARIZONA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BBC Arizona
© Brian Wayne Scott
BBC ARIZONA
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!