ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNY - IMO 9247895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:JENNYAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247895Hits:561
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2002
Flag - Greece
Loa - 179,88
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 12,022

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenny
IMO:9247895
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015195
Callsign:A8ZE7
Former name(s):
- Spirit Express (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,048 tons
Summer DWT:45,861 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°44’46.49” N, 71°8’3.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 143° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai
Arrival:4th May 2018
05:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 05:00:45 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
Spirit Express
© DDGHANSA
JENNY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
JENNY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!