ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aspendos - IMO 9275141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AspendosAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9275141Hits:535
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2003
Flag - Greece
Loa - 224,96
Breadth - 32,25
Draught - 14,019

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Kriton
IMO:9275141
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005787
Callsign:V7GY9
Former name(s):
- Aspendos (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,370 tons
Summer DWT:73,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’7.58” N, 113°50’46.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 29° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:11th Oct 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 20:00:41 UTCCn Ntg
2018 February 25th, 08:00:55 UTCVancouver
2018 February 1st, 09:15:24 UTCCn Tag
2017 December 16th, 15:00:18 UTCMuara Pantai
2017 August 5th, 08:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 July 14th, 12:00:00 UTCRizhao
2017 July 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSin Pbgb
2017 May 14th, 08:00:23 UTCSantos
2017 March 20th, 12:00:01 UTCPebgb
2016 February 16th, 03:00:00 UTCSg Pebgc
More Of This Ship
KRITON
© Allan J. Kortsen
Kriton
© csaba
Kriton
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!