ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN PROVIDER - IMO 9070709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nelsonian [View profile]Title:TASMAN PROVIDERAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:9070709Hits:603
Location:Nelson, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot and et al.....all involved here for the \"tricky\" navigation through \"The Cut\" after leaving the Haven at Port Nelson
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangtung
IMO:9070709
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440400
Callsign:VRAE3
Former name(s):
- Tasman Provider (Until 2011 Dec)
- Meridian Challenger (Until 2003 Feb)
- Delmas Forbin (Until 2002 Jun)
- Meridian Challenger (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,451 tons
Summer DWT:23,683 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’0.05” S, 176°10’51.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Aus Bne
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 21:00:54 UTCBrani
2018 August 27th, 21:00:20 UTCSgp Epbg A
2018 July 28th, 09:00:18 UTCAus Bne
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:34 UTCTauranga
2018 July 17th, 17:00:13 UTCAkl
2018 June 30th, 04:00:00 UTCNoumea
2018 June 18th, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore Epbg A
2018 April 27th, 20:00:44 UTCJakarta
2018 April 27th, 20:00:08 UTCPg Pom
2018 April 21st, 05:00:56 UTCSingapore Epbg A
More Of This Ship
KWANGTUNG
© martin klingsick
KWANGTUNG
© lys
KWANGTUNG
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!