ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANCER - IMO 9148506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:LANCERAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 12, 2010IMO:9148506Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lanceer (St. John’s)
IMO: 9148506
Call sign: V2BE7
G.T.: 4276
LxBxDr: 100,59 x 16,20 x 6,40 m
Capacity: 7556m³ Grain, 369 TEU
Speed: 14,50 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1997 - Yard: China Changjiang National Shipping Group Nanjing Jinling Shipyard No: 96-7008 / Nanjing - People's Republic of China
Ex-Names: Steamers Fortune (’97-‘04) > Athelete F. (‘04-’05) > Carl C. (’05-’09)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, downbound passing Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) 12/10/2010 after sunset
Vessel Identification
Name:Shams
IMO:9148506
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001230
Callsign:9LU2033
Former name(s):
- Lancer (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Carl C (Until 2009 Mar 10)
- Athlete F (Until 2005 May)
- Steamers Fortune (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,276 tons
Summer DWT:4,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCER
© miraflores
LANCER
© miraflores
LANCER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!