ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 16 - IMO 8414154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 16Added:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 24, 2010IMO:8414154Hits:393
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Multratug 16 (Limassol)
IMO: 8414154
Call sign: C4PF2
G.T.: 250
LxBxDr: 29,37 x 9,12 x 4,58 m
Bollard pull: 35 T
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1985 Yard: McTay Marine Ltd No: 57 / Bromborough United Kingdom
Ex-Name: Hamtun ('85-'06)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, assisting chemical tanker Antracyth to quy Prayon in Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) 24/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 16
IMO:8414154
MMSI:209126000
Callsign:C4PF2
Former name(s):
- Hamtun (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:94 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’44.7” N, 4°25’25.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 257° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Towage R'dam
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingel
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCTerneuzen/vlissingen
More Of This Ship
Multratug 16
© Pilot Frans
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
MULTRATUG 16
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!