ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIABURG - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MARIABURGAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 06, 2010IMO:8411229Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mariaburg (Antwerpen)
IMO: 8411229
Call sign: ONFJ
G.T.: 1372
LxBxDr: 74,99 x 10,83 x 3,80 m
Capacity: 2652m Bales/Grain
Speed: 11,50 kn
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1985 - Yard: Schiffwerft Gebr., No.:77, Haren-Ems - Germany
Ex-Names: Beta (85-98) > Robeta (98-06) > Kevin S (06-07) > Kevin-S (07-08)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, inbound port of Brussels, passing Willebroek (BE) 06/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© Marcus-S
MARIABURG
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!