ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDYNIA - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON GDYNIAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 12, 2010IMO:9056064Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Gdynia (Bridgetown)
IMO: 9056064
Call sign: 8PSA
G.T.: 2506
LxBxDr: 87,90 x 12,80 x 5,52 m
Capacity: 4585m Bales/Grain / 168 TEU
Speed: 10,50 kn
Flag: Barbados
Built: 1994 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S. No.:2920 / Komarno/ Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Names: Vilm (94-97) > Gata Bay (97-98) > Dutch Sea (98-05)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay Inter Beton in Willebroek (BE) 12/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’25.47” N, 1°55’15.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 356° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 19:00:37 UTCAveiro
2018 August 17th, 10:00:37 UTCPasajes
2018 August 10th, 04:00:34 UTCGhent
2018 August 8th, 04:00:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 1st, 06:00:03 UTCSalten
2018 July 25th, 15:00:00 UTCPlszz
2018 July 16th, 10:00:42 UTCGhent Via Nok
2018 July 16th, 10:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 July 8th, 08:00:18 UTCLubeck
2018 July 2nd, 00:00:21 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!