ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRANA - IMO 9157143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ADRANAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:9157143Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Adrana (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9157143
Call sign: ZDFL9
G.T.: 4320
LxBxDr: 99,98 x 17,00 x 7,27 m
Capacity: 7511m Bales/Grain, 331 TEU
Speed: 15,00 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 1997 - Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters & Co GmbH, No.:652 / Wewelsfleth - Germany
Ex-Names: Christina (97-02) > Christina Star (02-03) > Kanilai (03-07) > Christina (07-07)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay RCT Stevedoring in Willebroek (BE) 17/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina
IMO:9157143
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304033000
Callsign:V2GO9
Former name(s):
- Adrana (Until 2014 Aug 08)
- Christina (Until 2007 Sep 27)
- Kanilai (Until 2003 Aug 18)
- Christina (Until 2002 Jul)
- Christina Star (Until 2002 Jan)
- Christina (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,320 tons
Summer DWT:6,366 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°30’48.61” N, 1°29’39.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 173° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Bayonne
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 11:00:28 UTCVera Cruz Mexico
2018 July 13th, 04:00:19 UTCSwansea Uk
2018 July 8th, 12:00:09 UTCRouen France
2018 June 29th, 06:00:20 UTCAviles Spain
2018 June 24th, 18:00:11 UTCLe Treport
2018 June 24th, 11:00:25 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 June 1st, 12:00:21 UTCDakar
2018 May 19th, 18:45:39 UTCImmingham
2018 May 12th, 10:00:50 UTCNordenham
2018 May 7th, 20:00:01 UTCMoerdijk. Nl
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Captain Ted
CHRISTINA
© Captain Ted
CHRISTINA
© Sasha
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!