ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9247132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9247132Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emsbroker (Madeira)
IMO: 9247132
Call sign: CQPB
G.T.: 4183
LxBxDr: 109,19 x 15,20 x 6,19 m
Capacity: 8000m³ Grain, 325 TEU
Speed: 13,00 kn
Flag: Portugal
Built: 2002 - Yard: ATVT Sudnobudivni Zavod ‘Zaliv’ No. 01205 / Kech - Ukraine Completion: IHDA Shipbuilding Service B.V. No.: 205 / Krimpen a/d Lek - Netherlands
Ex-Names: Lingestroom (‘02-‘02) > Normed Bremen (‘02-‘05) > Alexander (’05-‘06)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, departing from quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) 19/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Norbris
IMO:9247132
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111921
Callsign:ZDNG5
Former name(s):
- Emsbroker (Until 2012 Oct 19)
- Alexander (Until 2006 Jan 23)
- Normed Bremen (Until 2005 Apr 20)
- Lingestroom (Until 2002 Oct 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,183 tons
Summer DWT:5,850 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°55’9.94” N, 16°3’3.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Se Sli
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 08:00:35 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 20th, 18:00:51 UTCSe Sli
2018 July 18th, 06:00:47 UTCSe Val
2018 July 15th, 10:00:35 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 11th, 19:00:25 UTCSe Hel
2018 July 9th, 01:00:33 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 9th, 01:00:32 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 9th, 01:00:04 UTCPl Gdy Wf
2018 July 6th, 20:00:59 UTCDe Wis
2018 July 4th, 13:00:43 UTCPl Gdn
More Of This Ship
NORBRIS
© Moolen
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
EMSBROKER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!