ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITANA - IMO 9259056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GITANAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 21, 2010IMO:9259056Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gitana (Lemmer)
IMO: 9259056
Call sign: PBFN
G.T.: 3169
LxBxDr: 95,30 x 13,40 x 5,72 m
Capacity: 6200m³ Grain, 176 TEU
Speed: 13,00 kn
Flag: The Netherlands
Built: 2003 - Yard: Scheepswerf Peters B.V., No: 803 / Kampen – The Netherlands
Ex-Names: Trinitas (‘03-’07)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) inbound to Grimbergen (BE) 21/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Gitana
IMO:9259056
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244002000
Callsign:PBFN
Former name(s):
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,019 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’16.26” N, 4°21’16.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
17:30:34 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:00:15 UTCPasajes
2018 August 17th, 17:30:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 11:00:06 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 10th, 00:15:13 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 8th, 09:00:32 UTCThyboron
2018 August 6th, 08:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 1st, 19:00:27 UTCBilbao
2018 July 21st, 09:00:54 UTCBremen
2018 July 18th, 16:00:12 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 15th, 23:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
GITANA
© Pieter Inpyn
GITANA
© Pieter Inpyn
Gitana
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!