ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antracyth - IMO 8706349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AntracythAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 24, 2010IMO:8706349Hits:612
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Antracyth (Limassol)
IMO: 8706349
Call sign: 5BYC2
G.T.: 2910
LxBxDr: 86,50 x 15,20 x 6,45 m
Capacity: 4715m Liquid
Speed: 11,50 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1990 - Yard: Cantieri Navali Societa Messinesse Espercizio Bacini S.p.A. No: 156 / Messina - Italy
Ex-Name: Messana (90-10)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, arrival, turning and sailing backwards to quay Prayon at Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) with Multratug 16 as leading tug 24/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Antracyth
IMO:8706349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212137000
Callsign:5BYC2
Former name(s):
- Messana (Until 2010 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,910 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antracyth
© Wil Weijsters
Antracyth
© foggy
Antracyth
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!