ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOLO SUN - IMO 8410316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MOLO SUNAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:8410316Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Molo Sun (Aalesund)
IMO: 8410316
Call sign: LJUT
G.T.: 1476
LxBxDr: 77,36 x 11,31 x 3,82 m
Capacity: 2795m³ Grain
Speed: 10,00 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1985 - Yard: Luehring Petram Stahlwasserbau No.: 8402 / Brake - Germany
Ex-Names: Butjadingen (’85-’88) > Anna (’88-’90) > Anja (’90-‘99) > Myrtun (’99-’07)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, leaving Wintam lock to quay Inter Shipping in Wintam/Bornem (BE) 25/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestbris
IMO:8410316
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375103000
Callsign:J8B4776
Former name(s):
- Tifjord (Until 2015 Feb)
- Molo Sun (Until 2012 Jun)
- Myrtun (Until 2007 Oct)
- Anja (Until 1999 May)
- Anna (Until 1990 Jul)
- Butjadingen (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,477 tons
Summer DWT:1,770 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°5’58.99” N, 5°52’51.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 109° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Fiskaa
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCFiskaa
2018 July 18th, 06:00:43 UTCAabenra
2018 July 14th, 04:00:53 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 12th, 03:00:44 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 11th, 11:00:50 UTCKragero
2018 July 7th, 14:00:18 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 6th, 09:00:21 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 5th, 19:00:10 UTCKragero
2018 July 4th, 21:00:22 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 July 1st, 14:00:14 UTCNomah
More Of This Ship
VESTBRIS
© Tord Avsnes Sζle
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
VESTBRIS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!