ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELATAN - IMO 7324106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:SELATANAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7324106Hits:1,814
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
(ex PATRICIA M., Marine Lanes Transport Corp, Monrovia)
Baru Seru Inc, Piraeus
8957grt, length 141m, beam 20.5m
Built: 1973 (Austin & Pickersgill, Sunderland)
Cypriot flag
(Rick Garcia photo)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika Ii
IMO:7324106
Former name(s):
- Selatan (Until 1995 Sep)
- Makra (Until 1985 Jan)
- Patricia M (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,737 tons
Summer DWT:15,251 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SELATAN
© Chris Howell
Nika II
© liming
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!