ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTABE - IMO 9171072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ANTABEAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9171072Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antabe (Gibraltar)
IMO: 9171072
Call sign: ZDFN3
G.T.: 2446
LxBxDr: 87,97 x 12,80 x 5,49 m
Capacity: 4613m Bals/Grain, 176 TEU
Speed: 11,00 kn
Flag: Gibraltar
Built: 1997 - Yard: Slovenske Lodenice A.S., No.: 2940 / Komarno/Bratislava - Slovakia Republica
Ex-Name: Northern Lady (97-01)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, moored at quay RCT Stevedoring in Willebroek (BE) 01/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Endeavour
IMO:9171072
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235109905
Callsign:2IHX7
Former name(s):
- Athos (Until 2015 Apr)
- Antabe (Until 2010 Dec 17)
- Northern Lady (Until 2001 Dec 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,702 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°42’39.54” N, 1°59’12.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Poole
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:36 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 00:15:10 UTCBirkenhead
2018 May 7th, 03:00:19 UTCAveiro
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:54 UTCTeignmouth
2018 April 28th, 08:00:04 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 23rd, 11:00:05 UTCLa Pallice
2018 April 19th, 11:00:12 UTCGlasson Dock
2018 April 15th, 08:00:51 UTCBordeaux
2018 April 13th, 23:59:57 UTCNantes
2018 April 13th, 23:59:30 UTCNantes
2018 April 11th, 18:00:18 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Robbie Cox
Celtic Endeavour
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!