ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIDOR - IMO 9081356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:ISIDORAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9081356Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Isidor (Limassol)
IMO: 9081356
Call sign: C4GU2
G.T.: 2735
LxBxDr: 89,40 x 13,17 x 5,70 m
Capacity: 5725m Grain, 190 TEU
Speed: 12,00 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 1993 - Yard: Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV No.: 294 / Foxhol - Netherlands
Ex-Names: Ikiena (93-05)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt, waiting moored at quay RCT Stevedoring in Willebroek (BE) 01/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Isidor
IMO:9081356
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210259000
Callsign:C4GU2
Former name(s):
- Ikiena (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’27.88” N, 20°27’38.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 12:00:22 UTCRukgd
2018 August 30th, 17:00:28 UTCSeeel
2018 August 28th, 19:00:07 UTCSekan
2018 August 13th, 05:30:11 UTCLtklj
2018 August 7th, 10:30:41 UTCGbnho
2018 August 4th, 17:00:10 UTCGbshs
2018 July 29th, 12:00:45 UTCSevag
2018 July 24th, 13:00:00 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 21st, 18:00:53 UTCSekan
2018 July 19th, 15:00:16 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Ikiena
© simonwp
ISIDOR
© Eimantas (LTU)
ISIDOR
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!