ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sichem Croisic - IMO 9216470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Sichem CroisicAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9216470Hits:561
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sichem Croisic (Valletta)
IMO: 9216470
Call sign: 9HYL9
G.T.: 5214
LxBxDr: 112,00 X 17,00 X 7,35 m
Capacity: 7300 m³ Liquid
Speed: 14,00 kn
Flag: Malta
Built: 2001 - Yard: Kleven Floro No.: 145 / Floro - Norway
Ex-Name: Pointe Du Croisic (’01-’08)

Sea canal Brussels-Scheldt moored at quay Prayon and bunkered by ‘Virage’ in Ruisbroek/Puurs (BE) 04/11/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sichem Croisic
IMO:9216470
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249704000
Callsign:9HYL9
Former name(s):
- Pointe Du Croisic (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,214 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’8.77” N, 9°22’14.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 202° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Sfi
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 8th, 19:30:58 UTCEsbio
2018 September 7th, 18:00:17 UTCNl Rtm Opl
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:56 UTCEs Bio
2018 July 18th, 13:00:56 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 12th, 07:30:22 UTCFr Dkk
2018 June 30th, 14:00:25 UTCFr Lav
2018 June 28th, 20:00:24 UTCEs Bcn
2018 June 27th, 05:00:29 UTCLivorno
2018 June 1st, 07:30:41 UTCCastellon
2018 May 16th, 06:00:25 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
SICHEM CROISIC
© SF-Images
SICHEM CROISIC
© SF-Images
SICHEM CROISIC
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!