ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEIN SCHIFF 1 - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:MEIN SCHIFF 1Added:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:September 07, 2010IMO:9106297Hits:731
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: MEIN SCHIFF
VAN SCH FDL,CELEBRITY GALAXY
MMSI: 249051000
IMO: 9106297
Callsign: 9HJH9
Flag: Malta
Vessel type: Passenger Ship
Width: 32 m
Length: 263 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°36’24.18” N, 8°42’47.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Espmi
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 05:15:25 UTCFrcly
2018 September 10th, 05:00:30 UTCItpto
2018 September 8th, 03:00:47 UTCEspmi
2018 September 7th, 06:45:05 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 6th, 04:45:54 UTCFrsrl
2018 September 3rd, 05:15:09 UTCFrprp
2018 August 31st, 06:00:38 UTCEspal
2018 August 30th, 04:30:02 UTCFrvhf
2018 August 29th, 07:00:27 UTCItliv
2018 August 27th, 05:00:28 UTCItpmo
More Of This Ship
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Paul Newland
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Paul Newland
MARELLA EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Newland on Nov 06, 2010 22:34 (7 years ago)
Nice picture, I really like the design of her.
Though she was built in 1996, not 2001-2010.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!