ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ASLI - IMO 9162631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MSC ASLIAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:September 05, 2010IMO:9162631Hits:1,184
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
00 / 24,836gt / 18,295dwt (PAN)- Asli Naviera S.A.

built : Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai
yd # : H2243
D - 18:07:2000
ex - Lincoln - 04, ADCL Salwi - 02, Norasia Salwi - 00

photo : Terneuzen : 05:09:2010
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2010

driver must have had the pedal to the metal !!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Asli
IMO:9162631
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215113000
Callsign:9HA2643
Former name(s):
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2007 Jul 02)
- Lincoln (Until 2004 Apr)
- Adcl Salwa (Until 2002 Apr)
- Norasia Salwa (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°36’4.6” N, 30°0’57.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 250° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Egdam
Arrival:16th May 2018
22:30:33 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 04:00:50 UTCEgdam
2018 May 11th, 12:00:20 UTCRunvs
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:26 UTCIlash
2018 April 27th, 10:00:02 UTCEgedk
2018 April 21st, 17:00:17 UTCRunvs
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCEgedk
2018 April 10th, 09:00:30 UTCEgedh Ilash
2018 April 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvr Egedk
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:32 UTCItgit>ilhfa
2018 March 6th, 02:30:36 UTCIt Git > Eg Psw
More Of This Ship
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Frank Behrends
MSC ASLI
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!